May
2018
Events
May
1
Tue
Migrant Fair
5:30 PM
–
7 PM (Hattie Martin Building)
Events
May
2
Wed
Little Picker Relays
5 PM
Events
School Board Special Meeting
6 PM (Central Administration Building)
Events
RECHS: Band Concert
6:30 PM (RECHS )
Events
May
3
Thu
San Pedro: Pastries for Parents
2 PM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Baseball: Playoff Game 1, Away
7:30 PM (Port Isabel)
Events
May
5
Sat
Baseball: Playoff Game 2- Home
2 PM (Steve Castro Field)
Events
May
7
Mon
Testing: STAAR Algebra I, Biology, and US History Assessment Window Begins
Events
May
8
Tue
Testing: STAAR Algebra I, Biology, and US History Assessment Window
Events
May
9
Wed
Testing: STAAR Algebra I, Biology, and US History Assessment Window
Events
Top Ten Scholars Banquet
6 PM (Richard M. Borchard Fair Grounds)
Events
May
10
Thu
Testing: STAAR Algebra I, Biology, and US History Assessment Window
Events
May
11
Fri
Testing: STAAR Algebra I, Biology, and US History Assessment Window
Events
San Pedro: STAAR Rally
2:15 PM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Baseball Playoff Game 1- Away
7 PM (Coastal Bend College Field Beeville)
Events
May
12
Sat
Baseball: Playoff Game 2- Home
2 PM (Steve Castro Field)
Events
May
14
Mon
Testing: STAAR 3-4, 6-7 Math, STAAR 5&8 Math (Retest)
Events
School Board Meeting
6 PM (Central Administration Building 801 N. First Street Robstown,TX 78380)
Events
May
15
Tue
Testing: STAAR 3-4, 6-7 Reading, STAAR English III, STAAR 5&8 Reading (Retest)
Events
May
16
Wed
Testing: STAAR 5&8 Science, Algebra II
Events
Lotspeich: 3rd Grade Farewell
6 PM
–
7 PM (Lotspeich Elementary)
Events
RECHS: Scholarship and Award Ceremony
6 PM (RECHS Auditorium)
Events
May
17
Thu
Testing: STAAR 8th Social Studies
Events
San Pedro: Fun & Field Day
8:30 AM
–
12 PM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Seale: SJH Top Ten Banquet
6 PM
–
7:30 PM (Seale)
Events
May
18
Fri
Ortiz: Senior Walk
8:30 AM (Ortiz Intermediate)
Events
Lotspeich: Kinder Graduation
9 AM (Lotspeich Elementary)
Events
San Pedro: Kindergarten Graduation
9:30 AM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Lotspeich: Graduation Walk with Seniors
10 AM (Lotspeich Elementary)
Events
Driscoll: Senior Walk
11:15 AM
–
12:30 PM (Driscoll Elementary)
Events
May
21
Mon
San Pedro: Pre-K, 1st, and 2nd Grade Awards Assemblies
8:30 AM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Endorsement Rally
9 AM
–
11 AM (RECHS)
Events
Ortiz: Awards Assembly 4th Grade
9 AM (Ortiz Intermediate)
Events
Seale: Perfect Attendance/Honor Roll Fun Field Day
1 PM
–
4 PM (Seale Junior High)
Events
Ortiz: Awards Assembly 5th Grade
1:30 PM (Ortiz Intermediate)
Events
RECHS: Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
5:30 PM (RECHS Main Parking Lot)
Events
May
22
Tue
Seale: 7th Grade Awards
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM (Seale Junior High)
Events
Driscoll: Kinder Graduation
9 AM (RECHS Auditorium)
Events
San Pedro: 3rd Grade Knighting and Farewell Ceremony
9 AM (San Pedro Elementary)
Events
Seale: 6th Grade Awards
2:30 PM
–
3:30 PM (Seale Junior High)
Events
CrossRoads: Graduation Ceremony
7 PM (Martin Cafeteria)
Events
May
23
Wed
Last Day of School: Early Dismissal- All Staff
Events
Seale: 8th Grade Awards
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM (Seale Junior High)
Events
May
24
Thu
Teacher Workday- No School
Events
Employee Breakfast and Awards
7 AM
Events
May
25
Fri
Graduation
7 PM (Richard M. Borchard Fairgrounds)
Events
May
28
Mon
Memorial Day- School Holiday
Events